People

Four sections, eighteen departments, four workplaces and one hundred and thirty people. We take care of our film heritage every day.

Director General of the Národní filmový archiv

Michal Bregant

Director General of the Národní filmový archiv

Ponrepo Cinema

David Havas

Ponrepo Cinema
Head of the Ponrepo cinema

Milan Klepikov

Ponrepo Cinema
Chief dramaturg

Václav Kofroň

Ponrepo Cinema
Editor and dramaturg

Nikola Krutilová

Ponrepo Cinema
Ponrepo for children, screenings for schools, shipping

Lenka Marxová

Ponrepo Cinema
Production and Administration

Tomáš Šperňák

Ponrepo Cinema
Technical production

Peter Van Zaanen

Ponrepo Cinema
The main projector

PR Department

Dagmar Dobiášová

PR Department
Distribution of books

Eva Müllerová

PR Department
Head of PR

Filmový přehled

Jan Křipač

Filmový přehled
Head of Department Filmový přehled

Martin Šrajer

Filmový přehled
Editor

Creative Europe MEDIA Desk

Anna Bartošková

Creative Europe MEDIA Desk
Production

Anna Dušková

Creative Europe MEDIA Desk
PR and communication

Vladimíra Chytilová

Creative Europe MEDIA Desk
Head of Desk

Personnel Department

Kateřina Urbanová

Personnel Department
HR manager

Audiovisual Collections Section

Jonáš Svatoš

Audiovisual Collections Section
Director of the Audiovisual Collections Section

Department of Film Collections

Vladimír Altman

Department of Film Collections
Restorer

Dana Barták

Department of Film Collections
Logistics

Lucie Budská

Department of Film Collections
Restorer

Kateřina Bursíková

Department of Film Collections
Archivist

Terezie Hlaváčková

Department of Film Collections
Archivist

Ludmila Horová

Department of Film Collections
Archivist

Pavel Jelen

Department of Film Collections
Preservation specialist

Andrea Kadeřábková

Department of Film Collections
Archivist

Miroslava Kadeřábková

Department of Film Collections
Archivist

Soňa Knappová

Department of Film Collections
Archivist

Petra Korábová

Department of Film Collections
Restorer

Lenka Krulíková

Department of Film Collections
Archivist

Iva Kulkarni

Department of Film Collections
Restorer

Jiří Kutil

Department of Film Collections
Archivist

Blanka Macešková

Department of Film Collections
Restorer

Soňa Nešporová

Department of Film Collections
Archivist

Stanislav Novák

Department of Film Collections
Projectionist

Hana Oktábcová

Department of Film Collections
Cleaning lady

Vladimír Opěla

Department of Film Collections
Curator of collections

Marta Palečková

Department of Film Collections
Archivist

Ladislav Pešek

Department of Film Collections
Conservator

Miluše Pešková

Department of Film Collections
Archivist

Terezie Prchalová

Department of Film Collections

Jana Přikrylová

Department of Film Collections
Head of the Film Collections Department

Markéta Stilzová

Department of Film Collections
Archivist

Šárka Stilzová

Department of Film Collections
Archivist

Martin Stracený

Department of Film Collections

Tereza Šťastná

Department of Film Collections
Restorer

Department of Curators

Marie Barešová

Department of Curators
Curator of oral history

Tereza Frodlová

Department of Curators
Restorer and curator

Jiří Horníček

Department of Curators
Curator of amateur and family film

Jonáš Kucharský

Department of Curators
Curator

Iwona Łyko

Department of Curators
Curator

Michaela Mertová

Department of Curators
Curator of the animated film collection

Sylva Poláková

Department of Curators
Curator

Jeanne Pommeau

Department of Curators
Curator and restorer

Matěj Strnad

Department of Curators
Head of the Curators' Department

Jan Trnka

Department of Curators
Curator of film scripts

Klára Trsková

Department of Curators
Curator

Department of Filmography and Cataloguing

Markéta Bártová

Department of Filmography and Cataloguing
Head of the Department of Filmography and Cataloguing

Jakub Egermajer

Department of Filmography and Cataloguing
Filmographer and cataloguer

Tomáš Hála

Department of Filmography and Cataloguing
Filmographer and cataloguer

Tomáš Hubáček

Department of Filmography and Cataloguing
Filmographer and cataloguer

Bohdana Kerbachová

Department of Filmography and Cataloguing
Filmographer and cataloguer

Marta Kucharová Mentzlová

Department of Filmography and Cataloguing
Filmographer and cataloguer

Jaroslav Lopour

Department of Filmography and Cataloguing
Filmographer and cataloguer

Karolína Nafati

Department of Filmography and Cataloguing
Filmographer and cataloguer

Jiří Novotný

Department of Filmography and Cataloguing
Filmographer and cataloguer

Ivana Poláková

Department of Filmography and Cataloguing
Filmographer and cataloguer

Tereza Sklenářová

Department of Filmography and Cataloguing
Filmographer and cataloguer

Alena Šlingerová

Department of Filmography and Cataloguing
Filmographer and cataloguer

Digital Laboratory Department

Anna Doupovcová

Digital Laboratory Department
Acquisitions Officer

Daria Chernyak

Digital Laboratory Department
Digital operator

Jakub Jauernig

Digital Laboratory Department

Jakub Jirka

Digital Laboratory Department
Digital operator

Adéla Kudla

Digital Laboratory Department
Head of the Digital Laboratory

Florent Laplace

Digital Laboratory Department
Digitalisation Assistant

František Pekař

Digital Laboratory Department
Digital operator

Zdeněk Ryneš

Digital Laboratory Department
Scanner

Filip Šmejkal

Digital Laboratory Department
Scanner

Josef Vítovec

Digital Laboratory Department
System administrator

Section of Non-Audiovisual Collections, Research and Information

Eliška Děcká

Section of Non-Audiovisual Collections, Research and Information
Director of the Non-Audiovisual Collections Section

Department of Film-related documents

Marek Danko

Department of Film-related documents
Archivist

Kristýna Doležalová

Department of Film-related documents
Head of the Department of Film-related documents

Petr Hasan

Department of Film-related documents
Archivist

Lucie Hurtová

Department of Film-related documents
Archivist

Valerija Judina

Department of Film-related documents
Archivist

Tomáš Lachman

Department of Film-related documents
Archivist

Luboš Marek

Department of Film-related documents
Archivist

Michaela Matějčková

Department of Film-related documents
Archivist

Jarmila Možišová

Department of Film-related documents
Documenter

Hana Rožníčková

Department of Film-related documents
Documenter

Ivan Svoboda

Department of Film-related documents
Archivist

Karel Zíma

Department of Film-related documents
Documenter

Research Support Department

Jiří Anger

Research Support Department
Researcher

Ladislav Cubr

Research Support Department
Researcher

Lucie Česálková

Research Support Department
Researcher

Ivan Klimeš

Research Support Department
Researcher

Jan Kolář

Research Support Department
Editor

Jan Kremer

Research Support Department
Coordinator of the project Comprehensive solutions for the care of cultural heritage in the field of game applications

Petra Nejezchlebová

Research Support Department
Grant Manager

Linda Šplíchalová

Research Support Department
Head of Research Support Department

Soňa Weigertová

Research Support Department
Documenter

Bohuš Získal

Research Support Department
Expert guarantor of the project Comprehensive solutions for the care of cultural heritage in the field of game applications

Library of the Národní filmový archiv

Jaroslava Fikejzová

Library of the Národní filmový archiv
Librarian

Marcela Garncarzová

Library of the Národní filmový archiv
Librarian

Pavla Janásková

Library of the Národní filmový archiv
Head of the NFA Library

Alice Kubínková

Library of the Národní filmový archiv
Librarian

Jitka Marešová

Library of the Národní filmový archiv
Librarian

Ludmila Novotná

Library of the Národní filmový archiv
Librarian

Daniela Poupová

Library of the Národní filmový archiv
Librarian

Renata Tahovská

Library of the Národní filmový archiv
Librarian

Marek Tardon

Library of the Národní filmový archiv

Božena Vašíčková

Library of the Národní filmový archiv
Librarian

Miroslav Zvelebil

Library of the Národní filmový archiv
Librarian

Economic and Administrative Agendas Section

Anna Mohaplová

Economic and Administrative Agendas Section
Director of the Economic and Administrative Agendas Section

IT Department

Michal Cáb

IT Department
Information and Communication Technology Administrator

Viktor Vrbický

IT Department
Head of IT Department

Secretariat

Barbora Bokšteflová

Secretariat
Economic and Administrative Affairs Methodologist

Martina Šťastná

Secretariat
Head of the NFA Secretariat

Lucie Vlasáková

Secretariat
Filling Office and Registry

Sales Department

Michal Brezovský

Sales Department
Sales Officer

Lukáš Hanzal

Sales Department
Sales Officer

Karolína Hrichová

Sales Department
Sales Officer

Juraj Machálek

Sales Department
Head of Sales Department

Lucia Petříková

Sales Department
Sales Officer

Zuzana Štefunková

Sales Department
Sales Officer

Economic Department

Olga Beranová

Economic Department
Accountants

Iva Bínová

Economic Department
Accountants

Tatiana Dutceac

Economic Department
Accountants

Stanislava Lacinová

Economic Department
Cashier

Dagmar Pokorná

Economic Department
Head of the Economic Department

Martin Šťastný

Economic Department

Ivana Tomková

Economic Department
Investment Specialist

Zuzana Trägerová

Economic Department
Accountants

Department of Building Management and Maintenance

Jakub Eichler

Department of Building Management and Maintenance
Custodian of the depository buildings

Dalibor Gazur

Department of Building Management and Maintenance
Technical Officer

Vladislav Kulhavý

Department of Building Management and Maintenance
Doorman

Miloslav Lacina

Department of Building Management and Maintenance
Doorman

František Novák

Department of Building Management and Maintenance
Driver

Miroslav Ocásek

Department of Building Management and Maintenance
Driver

Pavel Padevět

Department of Building Management and Maintenance
Doorman

Jan Papírník

Department of Building Management and Maintenance
Doorman

Jiří Petrák

Department of Building Management and Maintenance
Warehouse Manager

Zuzana Seidlová

Department of Building Management and Maintenance
Asset management

Michal Tolar

Department of Building Management and Maintenance
Warehouse Manager